English

Must-sees

UK

Lothar Hempel, Silberblick/Squint

05/06/2010 - 3/07/2010
Stuart Shave / Modern Art
London
www.modernart.net

John Bock: New Commission for the Curve

19/06/2010 - 12/09/2010
Curve Gallery, Barbican
London
www.barbican.org.uk

Unto This Last

20/05/2010 - 25/07/2010
Thomas Bayrle, Sarah Browne, Andrea Büttner, Alice Channer, Isabelle Cornaro, Dewar & Gicquel, Pernille Kapper Williams and Běla Kolářová
Raven Row
London
www.ravenrow.org

Breda Beban: My Funeral Song

11/06/2010 - 05/09/2010
Camden Arts Centre
London
www.camdenartscentre.org

Tabaimo: Boundary Layer

26/05/2010 - 06/08/2010
Parasol Unit Foundation for Contemporary Art
London
www.parasol-unit.org

Out Of The Archives

12/05/2010 - 02/10/2010
A series of commissions and an exhibition with Helen Cammock, Marysia Lewandowska, Olivia Plender & Hester Reeve, Eileen Simpson & Ben White made in response to The Women’s Library’s archives which document women's lives and feminist campaigns from 1800 to now. Curated by Anna Colin.
The Women's Libray
London
www.thewomenslibrary.ac.uk

MULBERRY TREE PRESS

07/05/2010 - 11/06/2010
Artists include:
ANTEPRESS, RUTH BEALE, BECKY BEASLEY, SEAN BORODALE, ELEANOR VONNE BROWN, RODERICK BUCHANAN, BEN CAIN, RICHARD DYER, DOUG FISHBONE, HOLLIS FRAMPTON, ALEX FROST, KATIE GUGGENHEIM, EMMA HART, MIKE HARTE, GARY HILL, GEORGE HENRY LONGLY, MARIA MARSHALL, ANTHONY MCCALL, JEREMY MILLAR, ST PIERRE & MIQUELON, GARY O’CCONOR, KATE OWENS, GEORGE QUASHA, MARTHA ROSLER, JAMIE SHOVLIN, JOHN SMITH, MATTHEW SMITH, ANDREW TYNDALL
Film screenings and monitor films curated by Gilly Fox.
Cabinets (11 June- 11 July) is curated by Laura McLean-Ferris.
Ruth Beale selected by Fleur van Muiswinkel.
SE8
London
http://se8.org.uk

Français

À voir

FRANCE

Susan Collis, I don’t love you anymore

05/06/2010 - 14/07/2010
Galerie Frank Elbaz
Paris
www.galeriefrankelbaz.com

Dreamlands

5/05/2010 - 9/08/2010
Centre Pompidou
Paris
www.centrepompidou.fr

Jason Dodge

29/05/2010 - 24/07/2010
La Galerie
Noisy-le-sec
www.noisylesec.fr

Ostensions: travail de l'archive, archives du travail

3/05/2010 - 31/07/2010
François-Adrien Boieldieu, Clegg & Guttmann, Walker Evans, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Louis Chatel, Darcy Lange, Lefevre Jean Claude, Romain Legros, Carla León, Len Lye, Nicolas Momein, Julie Osen, Dieter Roth, August Sander, Armand Schultess, Camille Vanoye...
Live InYour Head
Genève
http://head.hesge.ch

Dexter Dalwood

11/06/2010 - 15/08/2010
Frac Champagne-Ardenne
Reims
www.frac-champagneardenne.org

Hiraki Sawa, Carrousel

18/06201 - 26/09/2010
Frac Franche-comté
Besançon
www.frac-franche-comte.fr

Recommencer-Commencer de nouveau la peinture, Gerard Gasiorowski

19/05/201 - 19/09/2010
Carré d’Art-Musée d’art contemporain de Nîmes
Nîmes
www.nimes.fr

 
advertisement advertisement advertisement